Schedule of Activities and Scientific Program

AGENDA

DATE

TIME (GMT+8)

AOFOG EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETING (H-1)

May  23rd, 2022

08.00 - 15.00

AOFOG PRESIDENT’S NIGHT (H-1)

May  23rd, 2022

19.00

AOFOG COUNCIL MEETING (H-0)

May  24th, 2022

08.00 - 15.00

PRE-CONGRESS WORKSHOP / SYMPOSIA

May  24th, 2022

08.00 - 16.00

OPENING CEREMONY

May  24th, 2022

19.00

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

May  25th, 2022

 

THE POGI NIGHT  (GALA DINNER )

May  25th, 2022

 

AOFOG NEW COUNCIL MEETING

May  26th, 2022

10.00

CLOSING CEREMONY

May  26th, 2022

 

WORKSHOP

  • Urogynae Workshop : Recent update in Urogynecology Surgery

    Time (GMT+8) Session Topic
    08.00 - 09.30 Session I Native tissue repair vs mesh augmented therapy (case illustration)
    Chairperson: Lisa Prodigalidad (Philippines), Co-Chair: Suskhan Djusad (Indonesia)
    08.00 - 08.20 Speaker 1 Masayasu Koyama (Japan): Mesh augmented in Japan
    08.20 - 08.40 Speaker 2 I Wayan Megadhana (Indonesia): Choices of native tissue repair
    08.40 - 09.00 Speaker 3 Wen-Chu Huang (Taiwan): Best sling mesh for Stress Urinary Incontinence
    09.00 - 09.30 Q&A
    09.30 - 10.00 Refreshment break
    10.00 - 11.30 Session II Post TVM era ini POP management (case illustration)
    Chairperson: Masayasu Koyama (Japan), Co-Chair: I Wayan Megadhana (Indonesia)
    10.00 - 10.20 Speaker 1 Eun Hee Yoo (Korea): Sascrocolpopexy with or without TOT
    10.20 - 10.40 Speaker 2 Lisa Prodigalidad (Philippines): Long term prolapse recurrence after vaginal hysterectomy
    10.40 - 11.00 Speaker 3 Suskhan Djusad (Indonesia): Obliterative VS Suspension-Reconstructive Procedure: Which Case Needs Which Procedure?
    11.00 - 11.30 Q&A
    11.30 - 13.00 Lunch break
    13.00 - 14.30 Session III Laparoscopic and robotic in urogynecology surgery … any added values?
    Chairperson: Tsia-Shu Lo (Taiwan), Co-Chair: Trika Irianta (Indonesia)
    13.00 - 13.20 Speaker 1 Ratih Krisna (Indonesia): Laparoscopic sacrocolpopexy in Indonesia 
    13.20 - 13.40 Speaker 2 Jimmy Nomura (Japan):Laparoscopic Procedure in Urogynecology: Japan's Experience
    13.40 - 14.00 Speaker 3 Joseph Lee (Australia): Robotic procedures in Urogynaecology
    14.00 - 14.30 Q&A
    14.30 - 15.00 Refreshment break
    15.00 - 16.30 Session IV Video session Complication in surgery and how to deal with
    Chairperson: Jimmy Nomura (Japan), Co-Chair: Ratih Krisna (Indonesia)
    15.00 - 15.20 Speaker 1 HC Han (Singapore): Mesh complication management
    15.20 - 15.40 Speaker 2 Trika Irianta (Indonesia): Urinary tract complication management
    15.40 - 16.00 Speaker 3 Tsia-Shu Lo (Taiwan): Laparoscopic Urogynaecology Surgery complication management
    16.00 - 16.30   Q&A
  • Urogynae Workshop : Video Session in Urogynecology Procedures

    Time (GMT+8) Session Topic
    08.00 - 09.30 Session I Minimal Invasive Surgery procedures in Urogynecology
    Chairperson : Mou-Jong Sun (Taiwan), Co-Chair : Fernandi Moegni (Indonesia)
    08.25 - 08.45 Presenter1 Kazuaki Yoshimura (Japan): Laparoscopic Single mesh sacrohysteropexy with bladder patch
    08.45  -09.05 Presenter2 Osamu Hiraike (Japan): Minimally invasive surgery and pelvic organ prolapse
    09.05 - 0.925 Presenter3 Alfa Putri Meutia (Indonesia): Laparoscopic Davydov procedure for Mullerian anomaly
    09.30 - 10.00 Presenter4 Tsung-Hsien Su (Taiwan): Robotic treatment of POP
    09.30 - 10.00 Refreshment break
    10.00 - 11.30 Session II Various procedures for urine incontinence treatment
    Chairperson : Tsung-Hsien Su (Taiwan), Co-Chair : Alfa Putri Meutia (Indonesia)
    10.05 - 10.25 Presenter1 Mou Jong Sun (Taiwan): Mini-sling treatment  of SUI  
    10.25 - 10.45 Presenter2 Fernandi Moegni (Indonesia): Laser treatment of SUI and GSM
    10.45 - 11.05 Presenter3 Amita Suneja (India): Management of fistule post histerectomy 
    11.05 - 11.25 Presenter4 Thomas Man-Jung Hung (Taiwan): Botox injection via cystoscopy for OAB
    11.30 - 13.00 Lunch break
    13.00 - 14.30 Session III POP treatment
    Chair: Hem Kanta Sarma (India), Co-Chair: Tyas Priyatini (Indonesia)
    13.05 - 13.25 Presenter1 Shivakumar S Balakrishnan (Malaysia): Colpocleisis treatment of POP
    13.25 - 13.45 Presenter2 Joanne Karen Aguinaldo (Philippines): Abdominal sacrocolpo/hysteropexy in Philippines
    14.45 - 15.05 Presenter3 Aparna Hegde (India): Purandare technique for POP treatment
    15.05 - 15.25 Presenter4 Amir Fauzi (Indonesia): Sacrospinous Hysteropexy/ Ligament Fixation of POP
    14.30-15.00 Refreshment break
    15.00 - 16.30 Session IV Mullerian anomaly management
    Chairperson : Shivakumar S Balakrishnan (Malaysia), Co-Chairn : Amir Fauzi (Indonesia)
    15.05 - 15.25 Presenter1 Tyas Priyatini (Indonesia): Interdigitating Y-Flap for Trnsverse Vaginal Septum management
    15.25 - 15.45 Presenter2 Akiko Kobayashi (Japan): Vaginoplasty for persistent cloaca.
    15.45 - 16.05 Presenter3 Charleen SY Cheung (Hong Kong): Diagnosis and management of obstructive uterine anomalies
    16.05 - 16.25 Presenter4 Hem Kanta Sarma (India): amnion grafting in vaginoplasty
  • Oncogynecology Workshop : Update Management of Cervical Precancer Lesion

    1st Session : Cervical cancer screening
    Moderator: Sarikapan Wilailak (Thailand). Co Chair: Syahrul Rauf (Indonesia)
    08.05 - 08.25 Different cervical cancer screening methods Kyung Jin Min (Korea) 
    08.25 - 08.45 Self sampling Jitendra Pariyar (Nepal)
    08.45 - 09.25 Debate: Is HPV alone or co-test better? Moderator: Heru Priyanto (Indonesia)
    08.45 - 09.00 HPV alone Ai Ling Tan (New Zealand)
    09.00 - 09.15 Co-test Tofan Widya Utami  (Indonesia)
    09.15 - 09.25 Questioning and conclusion  
    09.25 - 09.35 Q&A  
    09.35 - 09.45 ADVERTISEMENT and COFFEE BREAK  
    2nd Session : Diagnosis of preinvasive cervical lesions
    Chairperson :  Kimio Ushijama (Japan). Co Chair: I Nyoman Bayu Mahendra (Indonesia)     
    09.45 - 10.05 Role of p16 in diagnosing preinvasive cervical lesions Annie Nga Yin Cheung (Hong Kong)
    10.05 - 10.25 Digital colposcopy Ali Budi Harsono (Indonesia)
    10.25 - 10.45 VIA (Visual Inspection of Acetic Acid) : DoVIA and Tele-DoVIA Laila Nuranna  (Indonesia)
    10.45 - 10.55 Q&A  
    10.55 - 11.55 Colposcopy and VIA: quiz (12 - 15 cases, 3 - 4 min each) Rengaswamy Sankaranarayanan (India), Kartiwa Hadi Nuryanto (Indonesia), Siti Salima (Indonesia)
    11.55 - 12.00 Q&A  
    12.00 - 13.10 ADVERTISEMENT, LUNCH AND PRAYER BREAK  
    3rd Session : Treatment of preinvasive cervical lesions
    Chairperson :  Gatot Purwoto (Indonesia). Co Chair: Fateema Rahman (Bangladesh)  
    13.10 - 13.30 Indications of treatment Neerja Bhatla (India)
    13.30 - 13.50 Different treatment modalities in treating preinvasive cervical lesons Perapong inthasorn (Thailand)
    13.50 - 14.50 Video demonstration  
    13.50 - 14.05 Ablative Therapy (Cryotherapy, TCA) Ediwibowo Ambari (Indonesia)
    14.05 - 14.20 Laser Jeffrey Tan (Australia)
    14.20 - 14.35 LLETZ for big lesion Syamel Muhammad (Indonesia)
    14.35 - 14.50 Cone biopsy for endocervical lesion Amita Suneja (India) 
    14.50 - 15.00 Q&A  
    15.00 - 15.15 ADVERTISEMENT and COFFEE BREAK  
    4th Session  : Case sharing
    Chairperson: Suresh Kumarasamy (Malaysia). Co Chair: Jaupol Srisomboon (Thailand) 
    15.15 - 16.30 Discussion of four interesting cases 18min each) Young Tak Kim (Korea), Brahmana Askandar (Indonesia), Tricia Dewi Anggraeni (Indonesia), Helen Kamei (India)
    16.30 Conclusion  
  • Fetomaternal Workshop : Ultrasound Workshop (DAY 1 - 23 MEI 2022)

    TIME (GMT+8) SESSION SPEAKERS
    07.50 - 07.55  Opening: POGI - Ultrasound Working Group Chair Speech  
    07.55 - 08.00 Opening: AOFOG - Ultrasound Working Group Chair Speech
      Preeclampsia   
      Chairperson: M Adrianes Bachnas (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Poonam Charan (Australia)
    08.00 - 08.20 Prediction of preeclampsia (uterine atrery flow masurement) 1st TM and 2nd TM.  Kiattisak Kongwattanakul (Thailand)
    08.20 - 08.30  Placental sonobiopsy.  Wiku Andonotopo (Indonesia)
    08.30 - 08.50  Placental volume measurement.  Jon Hyett (Australia)
    08.50 - 09.10  DIscussion
    09.10 - 09.30  Coffee Break  
      Preterm Birth  
      Chairperson: Nuswil Bernolian (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Voon Hian Yan (Malaysia)
    09.30 - 09.50 Cervical length measurement and funneling assessment.  George Yeo (Singapore)
    09.50 - 10.10 Different ultrasound parameters for ensuring gestational age.  Nelinda Pangilinan (Phillipines)
    10.10 - 10.30 Measuring the lung and brain maturity.  Poonan Loomba (India)
    10.30 - 11.00  Discussion
      Placenta Accreta Spectrum  
      Chairperson: Aditiawarman (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Jon Hyett (Australia)
    11.00 - 11.20  All parameters for placenta accreta spectrum in the 1st TM.  Atsuo Itakura (Japan)
    11.20 - 11.40  2nd/3rd trimester assessment on accreta using 2D and doppler  M Adya DIlmi (Indonesia)
    11.40 - 12.00  3D/4D ultrasound benefits in defining accreta.   Jin-Chung Shih (Taiwan)
    12.00 - 12.30 Discussion
    12.30 - 13.10  Lunch and Prayer Break  
    HANDS-ON SESSION DAY 1
    13.10 - 14,30 HANDS-ON For Preeclampsia (uterine artery, placental sonobiopsy, placental indices (volume-vi-fi-vfi))
    14.30 - 15.30 HANDS-ON For Preterm Birth (cervical conture, cervical length, funneling)
    15.30 - 16.30 HANDS-ON For Placenta Accreta (Placenta Accreta Index, 2D, Doppler Vascular Mapping, 3D/4D)
    16.30 - 17.00 Coffee Break and hospitality
  • Fetomaternal Workshop : Ultrasound Workshop (DAY 2 - 24 MEI 2022)

    TIME (GMT+8) SESSION SPEAKERS
      Twin  
      Chairperson: Nelinda Pangilinan (Philipines)/ Co Chair: Tjok Suwardewa (Indonesia)
    08.00 - 08.20  Differentiation between TTTS and sIUGR Tuangsit Wataganara (Thailand)
    08.20 - 08.40 Brain anomalies in twin cases  Voon Hian Yan (Malaysia)
    08.40 - 09,00 Heart anomalies in twin cases Adhi Pribadi (Indonesia)
    09,00 - 09.30 DIscussion
      Fetal Growth Restriction  
      Chairperson: Agus Sulistyono (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Poonam Loomba (India)
    09.30 - 09.50  How to see early placental infarction Leung Tak Yeung (Hongkong)
    09.50 - 10.10  Knowing impairment on fetal growth Poonam Charan (Australia)
    10.10 - 10.30  How to define fetal hypoxia Suresh Seshandri (India) 
    10.30 - 11.00  Discussion
      Gyne Session  
      Chairperson: Kanadi Sumapradja (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Mala Sibal (India)
    11.00 - 11.20  Deep Infiltrating Endometriosis.  Anita Rajorhia (India)
    11.20 - 11.40  IOTA - IETA.  Chih-Long Chang (Taiwan)
    11.40 - 12.00  PCOS - New ultrasound consensus.  Airen Sigue (Philipines)
    12.00 - 12.30 Discussion
    12.30 - 13.30 Lunch and Prayer Break  
    HANDS-ON SESSION DAY 1
    13.30 - 14.30 HANDS-ON For Twin (chorionicity, growth discordant measurement, etc)
    14.30 - 15.30 HANDS-ON For Fetal Growth Restriction (C/P ratio, BPPS, fetal behaviour)
    15.30 - 16.30 HANDS-ON For GYNE
  • MFM Workshop : High Risk Obstetrics and Emergency (24 MEI 2022)

    TIME (GMT+8) SESSION SPEAKERS
    07.50 - 07.55 Opening: POGI Pokja ALARM Speech
    07.55 - 08.00 Opening: AOFOG Maternal Fetal Medicine Chair Speech
      Managing Severe Infection in Pregnancy   
      Chairperson: M Alamsyah Aziz (Indonesia); Co Chair: Rhisma Dillon Pai (India)
    08.00 - 08.20 Hepatitis Yudianto Budi Saroyo (Indonesia)
    08.20 - 08.30 Dengue Fever DIttakarn Boriboonhiransarn (Thailand)
    08.30 - 08.50 Malaria Zaleha Abdullah Mahdy (Malaysia)
    08.50 - 09.10 Discussion
    09.10 - 09.30 Coffee Break  
      Managing Severe Post Partum Haemorrhage   
      Chairperson: Cut Meurah Yeni (Indonesia); Co Chair: Firoza Begum (Bangladesh)
    09.30 - 09.50 New models in non-surgical and surgical technic for uterine atonia Sameena Chowdury (Bangladesh)
    09.50 - 10.10 New models in surgical approach for abdominal pregnancy Tripop Lertbunnhapong (Thailand)
    10.10 - 10.30 Challenges in placenta accreta management Savitree Pranpanus (Thailand)
    10.30 - 11.00 Discussion
      Managing Preeclampsia  
      Chairperson: Herman Kristanto (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Savitree Pranpanus (Thailand)
    11.00 - 11.20 ost Partum Eclampsia: how to predict and how to manage Rima Irwinda (Indonesia)
    11.20 - 11.40 How to dry out lung in preeclampsia with pulmonary edema and renal insufficiency Gustaaf A Dekker (Australia)
    11.40 - 12.00 Best step in managing preeclampsia with covid-19 infection co-morbidity Tam Wing Hung (Taiwan)
    12.00 - 12.30 Discussion
    12.30 - 13.00 Lunch and Prayer Break  
      Immuno-endocrine Disorders  
      Chairperson: John Wantania (Indonesia); Co Chair: Heera Tuladhar (Nepal)
    13.00 - 13.20 Update on diabetes in pregnancy Tony Tan (Singapore)
    13.20 - 13.40 Managing recurrent pregnancy losses realted to SLE and APS Mamuro Tanaka (Japan)
    13.40 - 14.00 Adrenal disease in pregnancy. What is the clue and the step-wise management Jay Marlow (New Zeland)
    14.00 - 14.30 Discussion
    14.30 - 16.30 Cased Based Discussion in Triple Elimination and Managing Infection Cases in Pregnancy (ONSITE - Round Table)
    FOUR TABLE GUIDED LIVELY DISCUSSION. ONE TABLE, ONE EXPERT, WITH 10 PARTICIPANTS (PRIVILEGED FOR ONSITE PARTICIPANTS)
    Panelist: M Alamsyah Aziz (Indonesia), Unnop Jaisamrarn (Thailand), Ka Wang Cheung (Hong Kong), Li Te Lin (Taiwan)
    16.30 - 17.00 Coffee Break and hospitality  
  • MFM Workshop : Pra Conception Management (24 MEI 2022)

    TIME (GMT+8) SESSION SPEAKERS
    07.50 - 07.55 Opening: POGI HKFM Indonesia Chair  Speech
    07.55 - 08.00 Opening: AOFOG  Maternal Fetal Medicine Chair Speech
      Sperm, Oocyte and Womb Optimalization  
      Chairperson: Erry Gumilar Dachlan (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Aisha Siddiqua (Pakistan)
    08.00 - 08.20 DNA fragmetation on Sperm: The causal of recurrent anembryonic pregnancy and its step-wise management on pre-conception programming Alex Pangkahila (Indonesia)
    08.20 - 08.30 Poor oocyte quality: What is the clue and the suggestions Mei-Jou Chen (Taiwan) 
    08.30 - 08.50 How to manage bad endometrial receptivity and poor local immunulogic atmosphere William Ledger (Australia)
    08.50 - 09.10 Discussion
    09.10 - 09.30  Coffee Break  
      Pra-conception Nutritional Correction  
      Chairperson: You Jung Han (Korea)/ Co Chair: Yusrawati (Indonesia)
    09.30 - 09.50 Periconceptional folic acid and innositol exposure and risk of occurrent neural tube defects Sharmin Abbasi (Bangladesh)
    09.50 - 10.10 Periconceptional vit D supplementation for better pregnancy outcome  Erry Gumilar Dachlan (Indonesia)
    10.10 - 10.30 Periconceptional anemia correction and its impact on subsequent pregnancy Jyotshna Sharma (Nepal)
    10.30 - 11.00 Discussion
      Periconceptional managemet for history of diseases - part 1
      Chairperson: Ernawati (Indonesia)/ Co Chair: Deepak Chawla (India)
    11.00 - 11. 20 Periconceptional conditioning for history of severely morbid preeclampsia Salma Rouf (Bangladesh)
    11.20 - 11.40 Periconceptional conditioning for history of metabolic syndrome including diabetes mellitus and obesity Krishna Kumar (Malaysia)
    11.40 - 12.00 Periconceptional conditioning for history of heart disease  Diah Rumekti (Indonesia) 
    12.00 - 12.30 Discussion
    12.30 - 13.00 Lunch and Prayer Break  
      Periconceptional managemet for history of diseases - part 2
      Chairperson: Tan Lay Kok (Singapore)/ Co Chair: Sofie Rifayani Krisnadi (Indonesia)
    13.00 - 13.20 Periconceptional conditioning for history of immuno-endocrine disorders Ahmad Kemal Harzif (Indonesia)
    13.20 - 13.40 Periconceptional conditioning for history of fetal anomaly Ani Amelia Zainuddin (Malaysia)
    13.40 - 14.00 Periconceptional conditioning for history of severe early fetal growth restriction Erwin R De Mesa (Philipines)
    14.00 - 14.30 Discussion
    14.30 - 16.30 Cased Based Discussion in Triple Elimination and Managing Infection Cases in Pregnancy (ONSITE - Round Table)
    FOUR TABLE GUIDED LIVELY DISCUSSION. ONE TABLE, ONE EXPERT, WITH 10 PARTICIPANTS (PRIVILEGED FOR ONSITE PARTICIPANTS)
    Panelist: Ani Amelia Zainuddin (Malaysia), Sharmin Abbasi (Bangladesh), Mei-Jou Chen (Taiwan), Erry Gumilar Dachlan (Indonesia)
    16.30 - 17.00 Coffee Break and hospitality  
  • MFM Workshop : Pain Management During Labor (24 MEI 2022)

    TIME (GMT+8) SESSION SPEAKERS
    07.50 - 07.55 Opening : POGI - HKFM Indonesia  I Nyoman Hariyasa Sanjaya
    07.55 - 08.00 Opening : AOFOG Maternal Fetal Medicine
      Introduction of Pain Management During Labor
      Chairperson: AOFOG - Indonesia
    08.00 - 08.20 Why pain in labor? Physiology and phylosofy pain in childbirth I Nyoman Hariyasa Sanjaya (Indonesia)
    08.20 - 08.40  Assessment of pain associated with childbirth: Women's perspectives, preferences and solution (AOFOG)
    08.40 - 09.00 At a glance medical aprroachs of pain management during labor Endang Sri Widiyanti. (Indonesia)
    09.00 - 9.20 At a glance alternatives methods approach of pain management during labor. Heera Tuladhar (Nepal)
    09.20 - 09.40 How to wisely using opioids to alter pain during labor UDP Ratnasiri  (Sri Lanka)
    09.40 - 10.00 How to arange 'good-companion' during labor Millind Shah (India)
    10.00 - 10.20 Introduction of Sophrology in Childbirth: Cope With Labor Pain Osamu Morimoto (Japan)
    10.20 - 10.30 Coffee Break  
      Best Practice Understanding For Four Topics In Skills Station  
    10.30 - 11.00 ILA: intrathecal and epidural.  Tjahya Aryasa (Indonesia)
    11.00 - 11.30 From water immersion to steril water injection.  I Nyoman Hariyasa Sanjaya (Indonesia)
    11.30 - 12.00 Hypnobirthing: hypnos (sleep wellness) in birthing Ryan Mulyana Santika (Indonesia)
    12.00 - 12.30 Accupuncture or accupressure for pain management in labour Selfi Handayani (Indonesia)
    13.00 - 13.30 Lunch and Prayer Break  
    13.30 - 17.00 SKILLS STATION :  4 stations (45 minutes each) - Change station in circle
    coffe break between 2nd session and 3rd session - privileged for onsite participants
    ILA Tjahya Aryasa (Indonesia) and Endang Sri Widyanti (Indonesia)
    WATER IMMERSION - WATER INJECTION. I Nyoman Hariyasa Sanjaya (Indonesia) and Sameena Chowdhari (Bangladesh)
    HYPNOBIRTHING Ryan Mulyana Santika (Indonesia) and Osamu Morimoto (Japan)
    ACCUPUNCTURE - ACCUPRESSURE Selfi Handayani (Indonesia) and Heera Tuladhar (Nepal)
      COFFE BREAK  
  • REI Workshop : The Failing Gonad

    Time (GMT+8) Topic Speaker
    09.00 – 9.30 Premature ovarian failure: diagnosis and work-up Mila Maidarti 
    09.30 – 10.00 Menopausal hormone therapy: risks and benefits Rodney Baber
    10.00 – 10.30 Preserving fertility in women with cancer  William Ledger
    10.00 – 11.00 Discussion Chairperson : Mei-Jou Chen
    11.00 – 12.00 Break  
    12.00 – 12.30 Managing women with Turner syndrome: fertility and beyond Virgilio Noveo
    12.30 – 13.00 Managing men with Klinefelter syndrome Shannon Kim
    13.00 – 13.30 Rejuvenating the aging ovary: is it possible? Raymond Li
    13.30 – 14.00 Discussion Chairperson : Andon Hestiantoro
  • REI  Workshop : LIVE Surgery and Near Live Surgery in MIS

    LIVE SURGERY (REI) NEAR LIVE SURGERY Speaker
    Surgery in severe endometriosis How to manage tubal factor in fertility in the era of ART Yung Kuei Soong (Taiwan)
    Surgeon : Luky Marwali & Herbert Situmorang Tips and tricks laparoscopic ovarian cystectomy Jung Ryeol Lee (Korea)
      How to reduce bleeding during laparoscopic myomectomy Aerul Chakra (Indonesia)
      Reduced port laparoscopy in gynecology surgery Kazu Ueda (Japan) 
      Tips and trick outpatients hysteroscopic surgery Osamu Horaike (Japan)
      Hysteroscopic surgery for early stage endometrial cancer Tricia Dewi Anggraeni (Indonesia)
  • SRH Workshop : Sexual and Reproductive Violence

    TIME (GMT+8) Activity Proposed Speaker
    08.00 - 08.15 Overview of Sexual Assault Against Women and Children (prevalence, dynamics) Ova Emilia (Indonesia)
    08.15 - 08.30 Ice breaking and quiz  
    08.30 - 09.00 Lecture & Video
    Sexual violence: in adults
    Types and consequences
    Dini Pusianawati (Indonesia)
    09.00 - 09.30 Lecture & Video
    Sexual violence: in children
    Types and consequences
    WHO speaker to be confirmed by Ova
    09.30 - 10.00 Service provision for victims of sexual violence Shanta Kumari
    (SRH AOFOG)
    10.00 - 10.15 Coffee Break  
    10.15 - 10.45 Lecture & Video
    Assessment and examination of adult survivor of sexual violence
    E. Phyowai Ganap (Indonesia)
    10.45 - 11.15 Lecture & Video
    Assessment and examination of adult survivor of sexual violence
    Mei Neni Sitaresmi (IDAI)
    11.15 - 12.45 Lecture & Video
    Treatment and follow up care
    Soerjo Hadijono (Indonesia)
    12.45 - 13.30 Coffee Break  
    13.30 – 14.15 Panel Discussion
    Documentation and Reporting (Visum et Repertum)
    1. SRH AOFOG
    Krishnendu Gupta
    2. Herkutanto (Forensic UI)
    14.15 - 15.30 Breakout rooms Instructurs 
      Case-based discussion (tentative depending on amount of participants)
      Materials:
    Case vignette
    (Participants will have thr opportunity to express their opinions and thoughts)
    This session will bea n open-ended discussion. may not end in one single conclusion
    1. Shinta
    2. Prita
    3. Ratna
    4. Elizabeth
    5. Supriyadi
    6. Phyowai
    7. Zulvayanti
    8. Esti Utami Risanto
    9. Erlin
    10.Putri
    11. Diannisa  
    15.30 - 16.00 Quiz and Closing  

SYMPOSIUM

© Copyright 2021 | Asia and Oceania Federation of Obstetrics and Gynecology  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact us

© Copyright 2020 | Asia and Oceania Federation of Obstetrics and Gynecology | Privacy Policy  |  Contact us